Print Page | Sign In | Join MAPA
Get Involved – Board and Committees
Share |

2019 MAPA Board of Directors

President:
Jason Duininck, Duininck, Inc.

Vice President:
Troy Plaster, Ulland Brothers

Secretary:
Brent Carron, Valley Paving, Inc.

Treasurer:
Chris Benson, Commercial Asphalt

Board Members
Mike Niemi, Anderson Brothers Construction Co.
Dave Clement, KGM Contractors, Inc.
Matt Timmers, Midwest Asphalt Corp

Past President:
Kent Peterson, Bituminous Roadways, Inc.

Directors:
Dave Clement, KGM Contractors, Inc.
Matt Timmers, Midwest Asphalt Corporation
John Shogren, Hardrives, Inc.
Mary Cave, Cobb Strecker Dunphy & Zimmermann
Fred Bauer, Rochester Sand and Gravel

2019 Workshop Planning Committee

Joel Ulring, Co-Chair, MnDOT State
Brandon Brever, MAPA
Abbey Bryduck, MAPA
Dave Van Deusen, MnDOT Materials
John Garrity, MnDOT Bituminous Engineer
Al Hartleib, American Engineering Testing
Rob Stangler, T.A. Schifsky & Sons, Inc.
Mohammad Sabouri, Braun Intertec

Golf/Scholarship Committees

Co-Chairs:

Kent Peterson, Bituminous Roadways
Charles Boan, Flint Hills Resources

Asphalt Technology Committee

Co-Chairs:

Brent Carron, Valley Paving, Inc
Jeremy Ganske, Knife River Materials
Nancy Dubenberger, MnDOT
Glenn Engstrom, MnDOT

Dispute Resolution Committee

Co-Chairs:

Curt Turgeon, MnDOT
Tim Miles, Anderson Brothers Construction Co.

Environmental Committee

Co-Chairs:

Kent Peterson, Bituminous Roadways, Inc.
Jason VerSteeg, Duininck, Inc.

Grassroots Committee

Co-Chairs:

Jason Duininck, Duininck, Inc.
Chad Sauer, Commercial Asphalt Co.

Marketing Committee

Jason Duininck, Duininck, Inc.

Membership Committee

Chair:

Jason Duininck, Duininck, Inc.

Paving Awards

Committee Co-Chairs:

John Garrity MnDOT,
Brandon Brever, MAPA

Recycle Committee

Co-Chairs:

Chris Benson, Commercial Asphalt Co.
Glenn Engstrom, MnDOT

Specification Working Task Force Committee

Co-Chairs:

John Garrity, MnDOT
Dusty Ordorff Bituminous Roadways, Inc.
Troy Plaster Ulland Brothers, Inc.
Curt Turgeon, MnDOT

Associate Member Committee

Chair:

Mary Cave, Cobb Strecker Dunphy & Zimmermann